Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Doug Bradburn : High School Principal

Doug Bradburn

High School Principal

Scott Finch : Elementary/Middle School Principal

Scott Finch

Elementary/Middle School Principal

Horace Chan : General Manager

Horace Chan

General Manager

Violet Chen : Business Office Administrative Assistant

Violet Chen

Business Office Administrative Assistant

Audrey Wu : Admissions Coordinator

Audrey Wu

Admissions Coordinator

Janice Ong : HS Administrative Assistant

Janice Ong

HS Administrative Assistant

Rachel Sawatzky : Administrative Assistant, ES Chaplain

Rachel Sawatzky

Administrative Assistant, ES Chaplain

Missy Bradburn : Counseling Center Administrative Assistant

Missy Bradburn

Counseling Center Administrative Assistant

Jean Chen : Community Liaison / PR Manager

Jean Chen

Community Liaison / PR Manager

Jenny Freeman : School Nurse

Jenny Freeman

School Nurse

Angie Pagel : School Nurse

Angie Pagel

School Nurse

Charlene Wu : Cashier

Charlene Wu

Cashier


Elementary & Middle School Staff

Kim Wang : Kindergarten Teacher

Kim Wang

Kindergarten Teacher

Serene Brown : Teaching Assistant

Serene Brown

Teaching Assistant

Katie Ellis : Grade 1 Teacher

Katie Ellis

Grade 1 Teacher

Kelli Dingus : Grade 2 Teacher

Kelli Dingus

Grade 2 Teacher

Shauna Spence : Grade 2 Math, Science, Social Studies

Shauna Spence

Grade 2 Math, Science, Social Studies

Nicholle Shell : Grade 3 Teacher

Nicholle Shell

Grade 3 Teacher

Hanna Chang : Grade 4 Teacher

Hanna Chang

Grade 4 Teacher

Jamie Skinner : Grade 5 Teacher

Jamie Skinner

Grade 5 Teacher

John Van Hofwegen : Grade 6 Language Arts and History

John Van Hofwegen

Grade 6 Language Arts and History

Sigrid Skaggs : Professional Learning Coach

Sigrid Skaggs

Professional Learning Coach

Val Jones : EMS Guidance Counselor

Val Jones

EMS Guidance Counselor

Jennifer Finch : MS Humanities Teacher, MS Team Leader

Jennifer Finch

MS Humanities Teacher, MS Team Leader

Nikki Kamp : EMS Art, HS Pottery

Nikki Kamp

EMS Art, HS Pottery

Crystal Liao : EMS Technology Coach, Maker Coordinator

Crystal Liao

EMS Technology Coach, Maker Coordinator

Darryl Owens : MS Chaplain & MS Bible Teacher

Darryl Owens

MS Chaplain & MS Bible Teacher

Rhonda Sheppard : MS Math Teacher

Rhonda Sheppard

MS Math Teacher

Don Beck : High School and Middle School Band Teacher and Drama Coach

Don Beck

High School and Middle School Band Teacher and Drama Coach

Nick Brown : Orchestra Teacher

Nick Brown

Orchestra Teacher

Debra Lawler : MS Science Teacher

Debra Lawler

MS Science Teacher

Caryn Camp : ELL Teacher

Caryn Camp

ELL Teacher

Dan Basnett : Engineering & Design Teacher

Dan Basnett

Engineering & Design Teacher

Teri Pittman : Learning Needs Specialist

Teri Pittman

Learning Needs Specialist

Scott Pagel : Library Media Specialist

Scott Pagel

Library Media Specialist

Floyd Lima : Library Assistant

Floyd Lima

Library Assistant

Liana Peleo : EMS Library Assistant

Liana Peleo

EMS Library Assistant

Pam Schmidt : Library Assistant

Pam Schmidt

Library Assistant

Dondi Peleo : EMS Athletic Director, PE Teacher

Dondi Peleo

EMS Athletic Director, PE Teacher

John Schirmer : Art Teacher

John Schirmer

Art Teacher

Randy Schmidt : Grade 7 Social Studies Teacher, HS Lifeguarding Teacher

Randy Schmidt

Grade 7 Social Studies Teacher, HS Lifeguarding Teacher

Ryan Anderson : Grade 7 Language Arts and History

Ryan Anderson

Grade 7 Language Arts and History

Jeff Skinner : MS Chaplain, 8th Grade Bible Teacher

Jeff Skinner

MS Chaplain, 8th Grade Bible Teacher

Ting-Ting Ruan : EMS Mandarin Teacher

Ting-Ting Ruan

EMS Mandarin Teacher

Judy Chen : EMS Mandarin Teacher

Judy Chen

EMS Mandarin Teacher

Felicia Chung : EMS Mandarin Teacher

Felicia Chung

EMS Mandarin Teacher

Cathy Kung : EMS Mandarin Teacher

Cathy Kung

EMS Mandarin Teacher


High School Staff

Sunny Chang : K-4 Music & Choir Teacher

Sunny Chang

K-4 Music & Choir Teacher

Sigrid Skaggs : Professional Learning Coach

Sigrid Skaggs

Professional Learning Coach

Charlie Li : High School Athletic Trainer

Charlie Li

High School Athletic Trainer

Don Beck : High School and Middle School Band Teacher and Drama Coach

Don Beck

High School and Middle School Band Teacher and Drama Coach

Nick Brown : Orchestra Teacher

Nick Brown

Orchestra Teacher

Martin Choi : Bible teacher, HS ETC

Martin Choi

Bible teacher, HS ETC

Ben Simmons : Bible, English Teacher

Ben Simmons

Bible, English Teacher

Andrew Egeler : Sociology Teacher, Dean of Discipline

Andrew Egeler

Sociology Teacher, Dean of Discipline

Bill Gulliver : HS Science Teacher, Science Department Head

Bill Gulliver

HS Science Teacher, Science Department Head

Sunnie Gulliver : English Teacher, Advisory Coordinator

Sunnie Gulliver

English Teacher, Advisory Coordinator

Clive Hsu : High School Counselor

Clive Hsu

High School Counselor

Ryan Jacobi : High School Counselor

Ryan Jacobi

High School Counselor

Jeff Jones : Social Studies Teacher

Jeff Jones

Social Studies Teacher

Dan Basnett : Engineering & Design Teacher

Dan Basnett

Engineering & Design Teacher

Suzanne Anderson : Learning Needs Specialist

Suzanne Anderson

Learning Needs Specialist

Lori Lawson : English, Yearbook Teacher

Lori Lawson

English, Yearbook Teacher

Trevis Upchurch : Athletic Director

Trevis Upchurch

Athletic Director

Kirk Long : PE Teacher

Kirk Long

PE Teacher

Darren Lu : Social Studies Teacher

Darren Lu

Social Studies Teacher

Terry McGill : High School Chaplain

Terry McGill

High School Chaplain

Dan Minnich : Biology and Human Anatomy Teacher

Dan Minnich

Biology and Human Anatomy Teacher

Daniel Nipper : English Teacher

Daniel Nipper

English Teacher

Scott Pagel : Library Media Specialist

Scott Pagel

Library Media Specialist

Floyd Lima : Library Assistant

Floyd Lima

Library Assistant

Jeff Sheppard : Finance, Economics Teacher

Jeff Sheppard

Finance, Economics Teacher

John Schirmer : Art Teacher

John Schirmer

Art Teacher

Randy Schmidt : Grade 7 Social Studies Teacher, HS Lifeguarding Teacher

Randy Schmidt

Grade 7 Social Studies Teacher, HS Lifeguarding Teacher

Rex Wang : Math Teacher, Experiential Learning Coordinator

Rex Wang

Math Teacher, Experiential Learning Coordinator

Frances Wen : High School Math

Frances Wen

High School Math

Andy Wu : Math Teacher

Andy Wu

Math Teacher

Rhoni Yang : Mandarin Teacher

Rhoni Yang

Mandarin Teacher

Roger Chen : Mandarin Teacher

Roger Chen

Mandarin Teacher

Cristina Lin : Spanish Teacher

Cristina Lin

Spanish Teacher


Tech Support

Sigrid Skaggs : Professional Learning Coach

Sigrid Skaggs

Professional Learning Coach

Anita Chang : Technical Support

Anita Chang

Technical Support

Sun Chen : Technical Support

Sun Chen

Technical Support


Specialist Teachers

Teri Pittman : Learning Needs Specialist

Teri Pittman

Learning Needs Specialist

Suzanne Anderson : Learning Needs Specialist

Suzanne Anderson

Learning Needs Specialist

Jeff Johnston : PE Teacher and Campus Safety Monitor

Jeff Johnston

PE Teacher and Campus Safety Monitor


Dorm Staff

Dee Falk : Director of Boarding

Dee Falk

Director of Boarding

Brian Falk : Dorm Assistant

Brian Falk

Dorm Assistant

Abigail Nelson : Dorm Parent

Abigail Nelson

Dorm Parent

Josiah Nelson : Dorm Parent

Josiah Nelson

Dorm Parent


Maintenance

Carol Zhao : Housing Coordinator

Carol Zhao

Housing Coordinator

Luke Lu : Maintenance

Luke Lu

Maintenance

Thomas Tung : Maintenance

Thomas Tung

Maintenance